Florida Tech Interfraternity Council

Click here to edit title

Click here to edit subtitle

Fall 2014 Fraternity Recruitment

Fraternity Recruitment is a time for male students to go out to all of the different IFC chapters recruitment events and learn more about each fraternity. Each organization will typically have one event per day and at the end of the week, bids will be handed out.


Fall 2014 Fraternity Recruitment will take place from August 16 to August 22. 


Alpha Tau Omega

 

President:            Duke Richardson

                              410-491-1973

 

Saturday:             Habitat for Humanity

                              9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

 

Sunday:                Lawn Games at Southgate

                              12:00 – 3:00 p.m.

 

Monday:              Rockstar Pong at Panther Plaza

                              3:00 – 5:00 p.m.

 

Tuesday:              GladiATΩr Dodgeball at Clemente Center

                              7:00 – 11 p.m.

 

Wednesday:        Pool Party at Greek Village Pool

                              4:00 – 8:00 p.m.

 

Thursday:            Meet and Greet at Hartley Room

                              7:00 – 10:00 p.m

 

Chi Phi

 

President:            Burgess Kalyaniwalla

                              321-987-4059

 

Saturday:             Dodgeball at CV Tennis Courts

                              4:00 – 6:00 p.m.

 

Sunday:                Pool day at Panther Aquatic

                              1:00 – 4:00 p.m.

                              Pool Tournament at The Rathskeller

                              7:00 – 9:00 p.m.

 

Monday:              Poker Night at Hartley Room

                              7:00 – 10:00 p.m.

 

Tuesday:              Chi Phi Car Show at Panther Plaza

                              3:00 – 5:00 p.m.

                              Open House at Chi Phi Manor

                              7:00 – 9:00 p.m.

 

Wednesday:        Mustard’s Last Stand Dinner

                              6:00 – 8:00 p.m.

 

Thursday:            Highland Games at Chi Phi Manor

                              5:00 – 7:00 p.m


Delta Tau Delta

 

President:            Justin Blackman

                              347-656-2624

 

Sunday:                BBQ and House Tour at Delt House

                              4:00 – 7:00 p.m.

 

Monday:              Lawn Games at Res Quad

                              1:00 – 4:00 p.m.

                              Bowling at Shore Lanes

                              9:00 – 11:00 p.m.

 

Tuesday:              Glow in the Dark Sports at Southgate

                              6:30 – 9:00 p.m.

 

Wednesday:        Andretti’s

                              5:00 – 9:00 p.m.

 

Thursday:            Poker Night at Evans Student Center Classroom

                              7:00 – 10:00 p.m.

 

Lambda Chi Alpha

 

President:            Thomas Rochester

                              850-625-6171

 

Saturday:             House Tour and Basketball Tournament at Lambda Chi House                                   and Greek Village Clubhouse

                              2:00 – 5:00 p.m.

 

Sunday:                Lawn Games at Panthereum

                              2:00 – 5:00 p.m.

 

Monday:              Campus Golf Hole 1 at Dorm Circle

                              3:00 – 6:00 p.m.

 

Tuesday:              BBQ and Sports at Res Quad

                              2:00 – 6:00 p.m.

 

Wednesday:        Casino Night at Hartley Room

                              6:00 – 9:00 p.m.

 

Thursday:            Lambda Chi Alpha Cross and Crescent Banquet at Lambda Chi                                 House

                              6:00 – 9:00 p.m.

 

Pi Kappa Alpha

 

President:            Evan Cosgrove

                              321-917-2541

 

Saturday:             Open House at Pike House

                              12:00 – 6:00 p.m.

 

Sunday:                Beach Day at Melbourne Beach

                              2:00 – 4:00 p.m.

 

Monday:              Sports Day BBQ at Crawford Green

                              2:00 – 4:00 p.m.

 

Tuesday:              Pool Tournament at The Rathskeller

                              7:00 – 9:00 p.m.

 

Wednesday:        Smoker at The Pike House

                              7:00 – 10:00 p.m.

 

Thursday:            Blue Chip Dinner at The Broken Barrel Tavern

                              8:00 – 10:00 p.m.


Pi Lambda Phi

 

President:            Jordan Zenga

                              321-917-0769

 

Saturday:             White Water Rafting meet at Dorm Circle

                              7:00 – 9:00 p.m.

 

Sunday:                BBQ and House Tour at Pi Lam House

                              12:00 – 2:00 p.m.

 

Monday:              Fruit Smash at Panthereum

                              5:00 – 7:00 p.m.

 

Tuesday:              Lawn Games at Crawford Greens

                              3:00 – 5:00 p.m.

 

Wednesday:        Dodgeball at Harris Basketball Courts

                            Wings at Old School Pizza

                              5:00 – 8:00 p.m.

 

Thursday:            Bowling at Shore Lanes

                              9:00 – 11:00 p.m.

 

Sigma Tau Gamma

 

President:            Cameron Day

                             

 

Monday:              Rocket Launch at Southgate Fields

                              6:00 p.m.

 

Tuesday:              FIT Docks Fishing

                              9:00 – 11:00 p.m.

 

Wednesday:        Interest Meeting at Skurla 110

                              8:30 – 10:30 p.m.

 

Thursday:            Slip-n-Slide Bowling at Panthereum

                              6:00 – 9:00 p.m.

 

Tau Kappa Epsilon

 

President:            Nathanial Stewart

                              909-227-1626

 

Saturday:             Carnival at Res Quad

                              12:00 – 4:00 p.m.

 

Sunday:                Pool Party at Greek Village Pool

                              1:00 – 3:00 p.m.

 

Monday:              Car Smash at CV Garage Lot

                              2:00 – 6:00 p.m.

 

Tuesday:              Dinner with the Tekes at Teke House

                              6:00 – 8:00 p.m.

 

Wednesday:        Glow in the Dark Sports at Crawford Green

                              7:00 – 9:00 p.m.

 

Thursday:            Hooters at Hooters

                                        5:00 – 11:00